Participating exhibitors - Biennale

Artists in competition

Norway

Iran

France - Ivory Coast

India 

Kurdistan - Japan

United Kingdom - Romania

Italy

The Netherlands

United Kingdom

GJON ANTONI

Croatia

Guatemala

France

Canada

Pakistan - USA

Denmark - Iceland

Israel

Israel

Italy

Canada

Argentina

DINO BASILE

Italy

Germany

LEA BEREG

Russia

Indonesia - France

Argentina

United Kingdom

Romania

Switzerland

G.G. PAOLO CASELLI “WATZON”

Italy

Russia

Taiwan

FU-YI CHENG

Taiwan

Canada - Hong Kong

Switzerland

Guatemala

New Zealand

Taiwan

Ukraine

France

Armenia - USA

Switzerland

Sweden

Croatia

Germany

The Netherlands

GIUSEPPE D’ORAZIO

Italy

USA - United Kingdom

United Kingdom - USA

France

Italy

United Kingdom

Switzerland

JUN HUI FANG

China

South Africa - Canada

Austria

United Kingdom

USA - Pakistan - Canada

Poland

WALLY GAMMELLI

Italy

Austria

Sweden - Kurdistan (Iran)

WALTER GIANCOLA

Italy

United Kingdom

ALESSANDRO GIORDANI

Italy

Germany

WIKTORIA GUZELF

Switzerland

Romania

Argentina

Indonesia

China

Azerbaijan

United Kingdom

Germany

MA-LI HSU

Taiwan

Iran - Italy

Japan

Italy

France

United Kingdom

Nepal

Japan

Germany - Greece

Italy

Poland

Germany

South Korea

Hong Kong (China)

Germany

Belgium

Czech Republic

Germany - Hungary

France

United Kingdom - South Africa

France

Denmark

Switzerland - Singapore

Italy - Azerbaijan

WANPENG LI

China

Taiwan (China)

SZU-LANG LIN

Taiwan

PIER PAOLO LORENZINI (COTTE)

Italy

LYDIA LOUDOVIKOU

Greece

NONO LU

China

Bangladesh - Australia

Azerbaijan

Romania

Australia - Palestine

Canada - Pakistan

Ukraine - United Kingdom

Austria

France - Argentina - Italy

Brazil

SILVANA MASCIOLI

Italy

Czech Republic

Argentina

Finland

NICOLE MEHIKA

India

Japan

ZHI MO

China

Switzerland

Italy - United Kingdom

Italy

Spain - Italy

JINGZHU NIE

China

Greece

El Salvador

Mexico

Sweden

Canada

United Kingdom - Ukraine

Cyprus

Austria

United Kingdom

TUMADI PATRI

Singapore

USA - North Macedonia

MARIA TERESA PEDICINI

Italy

France

Brazil

LUCA PINELLI

Italy

ITA PIZZI

Argentina

Romania

Portugal

France

South Africa - Bulgaria - Oman

Brazil - Italy - USA

Italy - Uruguay

Austria

Italy

Russia - Italy - Germany

Switzerland

Romania - France

DOROTHEA SAMANIDOU

Greece

Switzerland

Germany

Germany

PREETI SETHI

India

USA - Singapore

Madagascar

Italy

Romania

Indonesia

EMANUELA SIMONCINI

Italy

France

United Kingdom - USA

Guadeloupe

VALDANO TADDEI (NINO)

Italy

Italy

Spain

Israel

Italy

India

Bulgaria

USA - Georgia

Colombia

The Netherlands

ANGELO VANONI

Italy

Puerto Rico - USA

India

NOÉMI VÉSZABÓ

Hungary

Austria

Austria - France

France

Italy - The Netherlands

Slovakia

JULIANO VOLPATO

Brazil

QING WANG

China

PENBA WANGDU

Tibet (China)

Venezuela

Czech Republic

United Kingdom

Denmark

Germany

Australia

United Kingdom

CHUN-YU YEH

Taiwan

ERNEST ZAWADA

Poland

United Kingdom - Bulgaria

France

BOTAO ZHANG

China

DANDING ZHANG

China

HUITONG ZHANG

China

XUAN ZHAO

China

Designers in competition

Israel - Palestine

Italy - Serbia

Designers in competition

MuDeTo

Italy

Italy

Italy

Italy

Italy

Italy

Designers out of competition

Compasso d'Oro ADI

Giovanni Tommaso Garattoni

Tonelli design – T.D.srl

 IIT/INAIL/DDPSTUDIO

 Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT)

Riccardo Dalisi

ALESSI

Emanuel Gargano

Emanuel Gargano Collection

Nico Colucci / Alberto Giordano

Emanuel Gargano Collection

R&D Gravel + Maurizio Gallo

Gravel

Luciano Marson

PIECES OF VENICE SRL – Benefit Company

Defne Koz, Marco Susani

ENELX

Tecnogym Design Center

Tecnogym

Marco Galante – Tarta Design

Tarta Design

VANNI PASCA

ADI SICILIA

Michael Anastassiades

Flos

Bruno Rainaldi

Opinion Ciatti

Paolo Ulian

Antonio Lupi

Luciano Nustrini

Poltronova

Studio Natural

Martinelli Luce

Brian Sironi

Martinelli Luce

Studio Lucchi & Biserni, Angelo Micheli

Martinelli Luce

Fernando e Humberto Campana

Edra

Ross Lovegrove

Edra

Francesco Binfarè

Edra

Emanuele Pizzolorusso

Palomar

Carmi e Ubertis Milano

Gallerie degli Uffizi

Giampiero Castagnoli, Marco Fagioli,
Emanuel Gargano

Rubinetterie Treemme

Odoardo Fioravanti, Philippe Tabet

SEGIS

Bartoli Design, Fauciglietti Engineering

SEGIS

PUCCIO DUNI

ADI TOSCANA

Perla Gianni Falvo,
Art Perception International e CNRS Map_Marseille, NR ITABC_Roma

ADI TOSCANA

CENTRO STILE PIAGGIO GROUP 

PIAGGIO & C SPA

Studio NEO

San Lorenzo

Dipartimento DAFNAE dell’Università di Padova

Bloom Project

Associazione Dynamo Camp Onlus

Dynamo Camp

Simone Gori

Liter of Light Italia

Artists and Designers out of competition

(Cavaniglia Pavilion curated by Fortunato D'Amico)

Israel - Italy

MARCO BERTÌN

Italy

Italy

Italy

Italy

ANNA FERRARI
PIERO CADEMARTORI

Italy

Italy

Italy

Italy

PIERO GILARDI

Italy

Italy

Italy

CRISTINA PISTOLETTO

Italy

SONJA QUARONE AND PABLO STOMEO

Italy

Italy

PAOLA RIZZI

Italy

LUDOVICA SITAJOLO

Italy

X

Search