Awarded Artists 2011 - FB

Digital Art

FIRST AWARD - HENNY DE BOORDER (The Netherlands)
SECOND AWARD - RICHARD KUIPER (The Netherlands)
THIRD AWARD - DANIELA CARATI (Italy)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - JEANNETTE RÜSTCHE-SPERYA (Italy)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - HENRI SENDERS (The Netherlands)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - VINCENZO AGATE E MIRIAM ORLANDO (Italy)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - MELIS CANKARA (Turkey)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - ZINA KOSSOY (Brazil)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - RAFFAELLO MAGRI (Italy)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - PARRASIA (Italy)

Asset Publisher

Photography

FIRST AWARD - VILSON PALARO JUNIOR (Brazil)
SECOND AWARD - CHACPOL (Mexico)
THIRD AWARD - GERMAN VELASQUEZ (Colombia)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - BERNARDO AJA DE MARURI (Spain)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - MICHEL CHACCOUR (Syria)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - ANDREA LAYBAUER (Brazil)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - VICTOR SANTAMARIA (Panama)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) -  ADAM GLINSKY (Liechtenstein)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - ANDREA NOCCHIA (Italy)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - DINIE WIKKERINK (The Netherlands)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - KANG ZHOU (China)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - GUSTAVO ZYLBERSZTAJN (Brazil)

Installation Art

FIRST AWARD (ex aequo) - SARY HADDAD TANUS (Mexico)
FIRST AWARD (ex aequo) - ZIQIAN MEI (Italy)
SECOND AWARD - ALEX LINDSAY (USA)
THIRD AWARD (ex aequo) - MARIA ROSA BRAILE (Argentina)
THIRD AWARD (ex aequo) - TINEKE SMITH (The Netherlands)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - GRAZYNA ADAMSKA-JARECKA (Poland)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - JANINE WHITLING (Australia)

Asset Publisher

Mixed Media

FIRST AWARD - FRANCO FRATANTONIO (Italy)
SECOND AWARD - DEMETRIO ALFONSO (USA)
THIRD AWARD - BORIS GIULIAN (Armenia / USA)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - GUSTAVO BLANCO-URIBE (Spain / Venezuela)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - VINCENZO VALLONE (Italy)

Asset Publisher

Works on paper

FIRST AWARD - FERNANDO GARCIA-MONZON (Spain)
SECOND AWARD - MARCO AURÉLIO REY (Brazil)
THIRD AWARD - SUDIP ROY (India)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - JEFF LINDAHL (Sweden)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - CLAUDIA LUGO (Argentina)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - ANNE-LISE HOLO (Norway)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - ESIN KAZAZOĞLU (Turkey)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - IRINA LEVCHENKO (Russia)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - TOMASZ MISZTAL (Poland)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) - MIRKO SEVIC (Croatia)

Asset Publisher

Painting

FIRST AWARD - ANGEL RICARDO JUÁREZ (Argentina)
SECOND AWARD - YOEL DÍAZ GÁLVEZ (Mexico)
THIRD AWARD - WESSEL HUISMAN (The Netherlands)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) - HALIMA DOUA (Morocco)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) CARLOS ALBERTO LEÓN CRUZ (Peru)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) SARA SHAMMA (Syria)
FOURTH AWARD (ex aequo) YIFAN WANG (China)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) HILDA KLEYN (Germany)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) CATHERINE KNUDSEN (Norway)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) RAFAEL MEGALL (Armenia)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) FERNANDA MEIRELES (Brazil)
FIFTH AWARD (ex aequo) ZHAO YUQIANG (China)

Sculpture

SECOND AWARD - MARIANNE HOUTKAMP (The Netherlands)
THIRD AWARD LU JUN & WANG ERJIAN (China)
FOURTH AWARD - ANTONIETTA MOSCHI (Italy)
FIFTH AWARD  - GARY BARNHART (Canada)

Asset Publisher

Video Art

SECOND AWARD (ex aequo) - RONNI AHMMED (Bangladesh)
SECOND AWARD (ex aequo) - PAUL ALEX M. SAMANIEGO (Italy)
THIRD AWARD (ex aequo) - ALESSANDRO MAZZONI (Italy)
THIRD AWARD (ex aequo) - ZHU JIEJUN (China)

Asset Publisher

Special Commendations

PAULA BEYELER (Switzerland)
JOSE “NACHO” CARTAGENA (Canada)
NICOLE LANZA (Brazil)
LIU NIAN (China)
JOSÉ PELLEGRIN (Mexico)
TERRANCE PLOWRIGHT (Australia)
SARA SHAMMA (Syria)
ESTEFANIA VALLS URQUIJO (EVUart) (Guatemala)

Asset Publisher

Memorial Award

MILAN GOLDSCHMIDT

Matrix Creative Lab

Cut – PASQUALE SORRENTINO
Hairstyling – VITO DE PAOLO
Colour – GIUSEPPE CRISTIAN CHIFFI
Over 30 – DIANA GENNARO
Under 30 – GRUPPO CA.SI.GA
First Award – GRUPPO CA.SI.GA
X

Search