Awarded Artists 2019

International Award “Lorenzo il Magnifico”

Painting


 

1st  Prize: Vita LUKSTINA – Latvia

2nd Prize: Penba Wangdui TSECHANG – Tibet, China

3rd Prize: Wessel HUISMAN – The Netherlands

4th Prize: Fabián BURGOS – Argentina

5th Prize: Volodymyr BOHUSLAVSKI – Ukraine

Sculpture


 

1st  Prize: Florin CODRE – Romania

2nd Prize: Anita BIRKENFELD – Israel

3rd Prize: Sophie CAHU – France

4th Prize: Dora NATELLA – USA

5th Prize: Danné OJEDA – Cuba and The Netherlands

Installation Art


 

1st  Prize: Hans Rudolf Leonhard SCHLEGEL – Switzerland

2nd Prize: Pedro SANDOVAL – Spain and Venezuela

3rd Prize: TIME LIN – Taiwan, China

4th Prize: Jing PENG – China

5th Prize: Sangeeta ABHAY – India

Mixed Media


 

1st  Prize: Eric BEAUPLACE – France

2nd Prize: Jean-Marie BIDET – Switzerland

3rd Prize: Anna Nordström – Australia and Sweden

4th Prize: Cristina CORVINO – Italia

5th Prize: Justin GARCIA – USA

Photography


 

1st  Prize: Matt LIAO – Taiwan, China

2nd Prize: Henri KANDIYOTI – Turkey

3rd Prize: Lissette SOLÓRZANO – Cuba

4th Prize: Gloria MARCO MUNUERA – Spain

5th Prize: Gottfried ROEMER (PAINTO) – Germany

New Media Art


 

1st  Prize: Pey Chwen LIN – Taiwan, China

2nd Prize: Chema RIVAS – Spain

3rd Prize: Ralph MANFREDA – Australia

4th Prize: Chris THOMAS – Canada

5th Prize: C. Javier GIOVAGNOLI (GIOVA) – Argentina

Video Art


 

1st  Prize: Khalil CHARIF – Brazil

2nd Prize: Mariia MINAKOVA (MEGASOMA MARS) – Russia

3rd Prize: REY ZORRO – United Kingdom and Brazil

4th Prize: Tanja BALAC – North Macedonia

5th Prize: Diane MCLEOD (FEATHERWOMAN) – Canada

Drawing, Calligraphy and Print


 

1st  Prize: Marta Pérez TEMPERLEY – Argentina

2nd Prize: Francisco SOUTO – USA

3rd Prize: Anna PLAVINSKAYA – USA

4th Prize: Fang FENG – Cina

5th Prize: Andrii (Abhinava) CHERNOVIL – Ucraina e Qatar

Ceramic Art


 

1st  Prize: Luyt DE BRAUW – The Netherlands

2nd Prize: Piela AUVINEN – Finland

3rd Prize: Ou  HUANG – China

4th Prize: Natalia BELOVA-VEBER – Russia and Poland

5th Prize: Magdalena DMOWSKA – Australia

Textile Art & Fiber Art


 

1st  Prize: DECLUUZ – Belgium

2nd Prize: Mika YAJIMA – Japan

3rd Prize: C JEAN – Taiwan, China

4th Prize: Ditte NORSTRÖM – Sweden

5th Prize: Marijana BITULESCU – Romania

Jewellery Art


 

1st  Prize: Elsa JIN – China

2nd Prize: Abby KIKER – USA

3rd Prize: María ECHEVERRI – Honduras

4th Prize: Caterina CHAMAREL – Czech Republic

5th Prize ex-aequo: Michael BERGER – Germany

5th Prize ex-aequo: Mueen SAHEED – Sri Lanka

Special Commendation by the Jury: Ara Davidi GHAZARYAN – Armenia

Performance


 

1st  Prize: Lauri STALLINGS & GLO – USA

2nd Prize: Domitilla BIONDI – Italia

3rd Prize: Eldarin YEONG – United Kingdom

Special Commendations


 

 

Special Commendation by the Jury

Ara Davidi GHAZARYAN – Armenia

 

Special Commendation by the President

 

PAINTING

SERHIY HAI – Ukraine

FEROMONTANA – Austria

RAFFI YEDALIAN – Armenia and Lebanon

 

SCULPTURE

ANDREI TUNIKOV – Russia

 

DRAWING, CALLIGRAPHY, AND PRINTMAKING

PATRIZIA PACINI LAURENTI – Italy

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

GIOVANNI ARTALE – Italy

ROBIN LOWE – Australia

 

INSTALLATION ART

BZANCONATO – Italy

 

CERAMIC ART

SABA BESIER – USA

 

MIXED MEDIA

JUDITH KLEIN – Hungary and Brazil

WILLOW WU – Taiwan (Cina)

CLARA MILL – United Kingdom

 

TEXTILE & FIBER ART

ANTONIA FEDON – Italy

 

NEW MEDIA

WOLFGANG HOCK – Germany

NATALIA VDOVYCHENKO – Ukraine

 

VIDEO ART

WALTER GAUDNEK – USA and Germany