Awarded Artists 2013

International Award “Lorenzo il Magnifico”

Painting

1st Award – Angel Ricardo Juárez

2nd Award – Yoel Díaz Gálvez

3rd Award – Wessel Huisman

4th Award – Halima Doua – Carlos Alberto León Cruz – Sara Shamma – Yifan Wang

5th Award – Hilda Kleyn – Catherine Knudsen – Rafael Megall – Fernanda Meireles – Zhao Yuqiang

Gallery


Sculpture

2nd Award – Marianne Houtkamp

3rd Award – Lu Jun / Wang Erjian

4th Award – Antonietta Moschi

5th Award – Gary Barnhart

Gallery


Works on Paper

1st Award – Xiao Hai Zhao

2nd Award – Jeff Lindahl

3rd Award – Lora Raskina

4th Award – Marco Bizzarri – María José Benvenuto – Inga Meier Roessler

5th Award – Vito Ascensio – Jonathan Barcan – Chen Chen – Elena Chileeva – Mediha Didem Turemen – Qingji Wei

Gallery


 

Photography

1st Award – Patricia Borges

2nd Award – Adrià López López

3rd Award – Pilar Elorriaga

4th Award – Patricia Thompson

5th Award – Fernando Dassan

Gallery


 

Installations

1st Award – Xhovalin Delia

2nd Award – Emmerich Weissenberger

3rd Award – Elena Pinardi-Feletti

4th Award – Adam Jean Remy Den Haene – Edita Pattova

5th Award – Evi Savvaidi – Floriana Cason – Luciano Iannucci – Sam Talbot-Kelly

Gallery


 

Video

2nd Award – Paul Alex M. Samaniego / Ronni Ahmmed

3rd Award – Zhu Jiejun

3rd Award – Alessandro Mazzoni

Gallery


 

Digital Art

1st Award – Shibu Arakkal

2nd Award – Anselm Cosler

3rd Award – Pierpaolo Mancinelli

4th Award – Antonio Buttitta

5th Award – Enrico Ciotti

Gallery


 

Mixed Media

1st Award – T. Truman Capone

2nd Award – Gokte Tunç

3rd Award – Leonora Sisto

4th Award – Amin Shati – Katsu Ishida – Kostas Loudovikos – Song Xue

5th Award – Celia Rachel – Fabio Daher – Luisa Granifo – Mauro Corvaglia – Willow Wu

Gallery


 

Special Mention

Paula Beyeler – Jose “Nacho” Cartagena – Nicole Lanza – Liu Nian – José Pellegrin – Terrance Plowright – Sara Shamma – Estefania Valls Urquijo-Evu

 

Award in memoriam

Milan Goldschmidt

 

Matrix Creative Lab

Taglio – Pasquale Sorrentino Acconciatura – Vito De Paolo Colore – Giuseppe Cristian Chiffi Over 30 – Diana Gennaro Under 30 – Gruppo Ca.Si.Ga Primo Premio – Gruppo Ca.Si.Ga