Awarded Artists 2011

International Award “Lorenzo il Magnifico”

Painting

1st Award – Victoria Kovalenchikova

2nd Award – Carlos Araujo

3rd Award – Claudio Dantas / Eric Doolin

4th Award – Vagner Aniceto – Christine Chemin – Mirta Diminic – Wessel Huisman – Angel Ricardo Juarez – Carmina Orejas – Sandra Pietchman – Yuri Popov – Julien Porisse – Cheng Wei – Jiejun Zhu

5th Award – Alic Senad – Joni Dennis – Juan Kelly – Bettina Manuel – Yvonne Melchers – Martinsen Erz Else Pia – Liam Porisse – Totonho

Gallery


Sculpture

1st Award – Jesus Lizaso

2nd Award – Lau Yaukuen

3rd Award – Salvatore Fornarola

4th Award – Chrisser Bording – Ulla Bosman – Annemeik Collin – Joseph Platell – Ruth Vulto

5th Award – Gary Barnhart – Betty Collier – Marilda Dib – Jorn Nielsen – Filiz Ozturk Dogan – Bart Somers

Gallery


 

Works on Paper

1st Award – Fernando Garcia Monzon

2nd Award – Marco Rey

3rd Award – Sudip Roy

4th Award – Jeff Lindal – Claudia Lugo

5th Award – Ezin Kazazoglu – Annelise Holo – Irina Levchenko – Tomasz Misztal – Mirko Sevic

Gallery


Photography

1st Award – Vilson Palaro Junior

2nd Award – Chacpol

3rd Award – German Velasquez

4th Award – Bernardo Aja – Michel Chaccour – Andrea Laybauer – Victor Santamaria

5th Award – Adam Glinsky – Andrea Nocchia – Dinie Wikkerink – Kang Zhou – Gustavo Zylbersztajn

Gallery


 

Installation

1st Award – Sary Haddad / Ziqian Mei

2nd Award – Alex Lindsay

3rd Award – Maria Braile / Smith Tineke

4th Award – Jenine Whiting – Grazyna Adamska-Jarecka

Gallery


 

Video

1st Award – Puja Bahri

Gallery


 

Digital Art

1st Award – Henry de Boorder

2nd Award – Richard Kuiper

3rd Award – Daniela Carati

4th Award – Jeannette Rustche – Henry Senders

5th Award – Melis Cankara – Agate Vincenzo e Miriam Orlando – Zina Kossoy – Raffaello Magri – Parravicini Cristina (Parrasia)

Gallery


 

Mixed Media

1st Award – Franco Fratantonio

2nd Award – Demetrio Alfonso

3rd Award – Boris Giulian

4th Award – Vincenzo Vallone – Gustavo Blanco-Uribe

Gallery


 

“City of Florence ” Award

Giuseppe Calonaci – Enzo Pazzagli – Marcucci Pinoli

 

 

Special Mention

Marina Bejan – Astrid Dahl – Gloria Di Modica – Anne Marie de Jony – Antonina Denysjuk – Gerdine Duijsens – Antonio Esposito – Grelo – Suman Gupta – Agita Keiri – Serhat Kocak – Giovanni Iovene – Sergio Jimenez Rosales – Nam Hong – Jit Nieuwenhuis – Anita Norcini Tosi – Aapo Pukk – Giuseppe Rossi – Casto Solano – Lorento Sanhueza – Brigitte Silhol – Uçer Munevver – Voskanyan Andrey