Artisti Premiati 2013

Premio Internazionale “Lorenzo il Magnifico”

Pittura


1° Premio – Angel Ricardo Juárez
2° Premio – Yoel Díaz Gálvez
3° Premio – Wessel Huisman
4° Premio – Halima Doua – Carlos Alberto León Cruz – Sara Shamma – Yifan Wang
5° Premio – Hilda Kleyn – Catherine Knudsen – Rafael Megall – Fernanda Meireles – Zhao Yuqiang

Gallery


Scultura


2° Premio – Marianne Houtkamp
3° Premio – Lu Jun / Wang Erjian
4° Premio – Antonietta Moschi
5° Premio – Gary Barnhart

Gallery


Opere su Carta


1° Premio – Xiao Hai Zhao
2° Premio – Jeff Lindahl
3° Premio – Lora Raskina
4° Premio – Marco Bizzarri – María José Benvenuto – Inga Meier Roessler
5° Premio – Vito Ascensio – Jonathan Barcan – Chen Chen – Elena Chileeva – Mediha Didem Turemen – Qingji Wei

Gallery


 

Fotografia


1° Premio – Patricia Borges
2° Premio – Adrià López López
3° Premio – Pilar Elorriaga
4° Premio – Patricia Thompson
5° Premio – Fernando Dassan

Gallery


 

Installazione


1° Premio – Xhovalin Delia
2° Premio – Emmerich Weissenberger
3° Premio – Elena Pinardi-Feletti
4° Premio – Adam Jean Remy Den Haene – Edita Pattova
5° Premio – Evi Savvaidi – Floriana Cason – Luciano Iannucci – Sam Talbot-Kelly

Gallery


 

Video


2° Premio – Paul Alex M. Samaniego / Ronni Ahmmed
3° Premio – Zhu Jiejun
3° Premio – Alessandro Mazzoni

Gallery


 

Digital Art


1° Premio – Shibu Arakkal
2° Premio – Anselm Cosler
3° Premio – Pierpaolo Mancinelli
4° Premio – Antonio Buttitta
5° Premio – Enrico Ciotti

Gallery


 

Mixed Media


1° Premio – T. Truman Capone
2° Premio – Gokte Tunç
3° Premio – Leonora Sisto
4° Premio – Amin Shati – Katsu Ishida – Kostas Loudovikos – Song Xue
5° Premio – Celia Rachel – Fabio Daher – Luisa Granifo – Mauro Corvaglia – Willow Wu

Gallery


 

Menzione Speciale


Paula Beyeler – Jose “Nacho” Cartagena – Nicole Lanza – Liu Nian – José Pellegrin – Terrance Plowright – Sara Shamma – Estefania Valls Urquijo-Evu

 

Premio alla Memoria


Milan Goldschmidt

 

Matrix Creative Lab


Taglio – Pasquale Sorrentino
Acconciatura – Vito De Paolo
Colore – Giuseppe Cristian Chiffi
Over 30 – Diana Gennaro
Under 30 – Gruppo Ca.Si.Ga
Primo Premio – Gruppo Ca.Si.Ga