International Selection Committee

XI Edition

The role of the Selection Committee is to select artists participating in the exhibition. The members of the Committee are chosen according to their experience in contemporary art field on an international level.

ARGENTINA

Angel Ricardo Juarez

BRAZIL

Jorge Sepúlveda T. – Contemporary Art Researcher and Curator at Curatoría Forense – Latinoamerica
Guillermina Bustos – Contemporary Art Researcher at Curatoría Forense – Latinoamerica

CANADA

Mona Youssef – International Artist, Gallerist, Jurist and Curator

CHINA

Amy Li
Yang Chunmeng
Wu Hong Bin
Xie Zhixiang (Luca Xie)
Zhang Si Yong
Zhang Cheng Sen

EL SALVADOR

Gothy Lopez

GERMANY

Dr. phil. Barbara Aust-Wegemund

ITALY

Maria Pina Cirillo
Anna Rita Delucca
Pina Iannielli – Porta Coeli International Art Gallery
Giovanni Iovene
Luigi Franco Malizia
Maurizio Martini – Virginia Iorga Onlus
Enrica Pasqua (Artemisia)
Valentina Sagarese
Fortunato Orazio Signorello – Critico d’arte e curatore

JAPAN

Hiromi Sasaki

JORDAN

Ziyad Haddad

MEXICO

Gustavo C. Posadas – Independent Curator and Artist

Poland

Margherita Blonska Ciardi – Architect, Curator, Art expert (Italy)

ROMANIA

Adriana Florea Bāloiu

SPAIN

Conchi Alvarez – Director and Curator of Stoa Gallery
Rocío Aguilar-Nuevo

UK

Christiana Kazakou

USA

Renée Farina
Tata Fernandez – Art Consultant
Wren Miller – Director at House of Wren
Josè Ney Milà Espinosa

BRAZIL

Livia Bucci – Gallerist and Curator

CHINA

Zhang Cheng Sen – AACI
Wu Hongbin – AACI
Amy Li – Gallerist and Curator
Chun Meng Yang (Italy)
Guo Yuanping – Professor and Cultural Promoter

CZECH REPUBLIC

Vlasta Cihakova Noshiro – Art Critic, President of the Association of Czech Art

GERMANY

Barbara Aust-Wegemund

IRAN

Radis Nikzad (Italy)
Saeed Payan

ITALY

Giovanni Cardone – Contemporary Art Critic and Historian
Maria Pina Cirillo – Art Critic
Anna Rita Delucca – Art Critic
Maria Grazia Frassetto
Giovanni Iovene
Luciano Lepri – Art Critic
Luigi Franco Malizia – Figurative Art Critic
Fiorella Minervino
Vittoria Salati

Japan

Hiromi Sasaki

MEXICO

Gustavo C. Posadas – Independent Curator and Artist

PAKISTAN

Mehreen Hashmi

POLAND

Margherita Blonska – Architect, maestra d’arte and curator (Italy)

SINGAPORE

Roberta Dans

SPAIN

Conchi Alvarez – Director and Curator of Stoa Gallery
Juan Hita Bueno
Beln Martin Rioja – CEO Materiac

TURKEY

Asli Bicakci – Cultural Promoter (Italy)

UKRAINE

Ludmila Bereznitsky – President of EIDOS Arts Development Foundation

UNITED KINGDOM

Joelle Dinnage – Art Critic
Christiana Kazakou

USA

Tata Fernandez – Art Consultant

ARGENTINA

Teresa Barile
Minina Fernandez Navarro

AUSTRIA

Jana Wisniewsky

BRAZIL

Livia Bucci – Gallerist and Curator

CHINA

Hong Bin Zhang
Amy Li – Gallerist and Curator
Wu Hongbin
Zhang Cheng Sen

COLOMBIA

Leonel Estrada

CZECH REPUBLIC

Vlasta Cihakova

GREECE

Demetrios Economou

INDIA

Sushma Bahl – Indipendent Curator and Writer

ITALY

Gilberto Antonioli
Maria Beatrice Autizi
Margherita Blonska – Indipendent Curator
Maurizio Calvesi
Franca Calzavacca
Alessandro Cerioli
Vladimir Cicognani
Maria Pina Cirillo
Antonio Coppola
Giancarlo Da Lio
Mario Dall’Aglio
Rosario De Fazio – Appraiser Art
Anna Rita Delucca – Art Critic

Daniela Foschi – Professor in Art and Image
Vincenzo Gennaro
Antonella Iozzo
Giovanni Iovene
Luciano Lepri – Art Critic
Sara Liuzzi
Franco Luigi Malizia – Figurative Art Critic
Fiorella Minervino
Ennio Pouchard
Gabriele Romeo- Art Critic
Vittoria Salati
Veronica Santi- Indipendent Curator
Marina Volpi – Art Historian

POLAND

Margherita Blonska – Curatrice Indipendente
Izabella Jaroszewska – Art Critic specializing in comparisons of Eastern and Western art

MEXICO

Diana Calvillo de Chapa
Gustavo C. Posadas – Indipendent Curator and Artist

SPAIN

Blanca Garcia Vega – Art Department of Valladolid University
Juan Hita Bueno

TURKEY

Asli Bicakci – Cultural Promoter

Tuna Yilmaz – Art Advisor

USA

Paul Lorenz
Veronica Santi – Indipendent Curator
Michael Tobias

UNITED KINGDOM

Helga Fox – Gallerist and Curator

ARGENTINA

Teresa Barile
Maria Elena Beneito
Minina Fernandez Navarro

AUSTRIA

Jana Wisniewsky

BRAZIL

Livia Bucci

CHINA

Hong Bin Zhang
Amy Li

COLOMBIA

Leonel Estrada
Sandra Maria Monsalve

CZECH REPUBLIC

Vlasta Cihakova

GREECE

Demetrios Economou

INDIA

Sushma Bahl

ITALY

Gilberto Antonioli
Vincenzo Gennaro

Luciano Lepri
Sara Liuzzi
Maria Beatrice Autizi
Maurizio Calvesi
Franca Calzavacca
Vladimir Cicognani
Maria Pina Cirillo
Antonio Coppola
Giancarlo Da Lio
Mario Dall’Aglio
Saverio Simi De Burgis
Paolo De Grandis
Rosario De Fazio
Franco Luigi Malizia
Fiorella Minervino
Ennio Pouchard

MEXICO

Diana Calvillo de Chapa

SPAIN

Luisa Noriega Montiel
Blanca Garcia Vega

TURKEY

Asli Bicacki

USA

Paul Lorenz
David Rubin

ARGENTINA

Minina Fernandez Navarro
Teresa Barile
Maria Elena Beneito

AUSTRIA

Jana Wisniewsky

BRAZIL

Livia Bucci
Ruy Sampaio

CHINA

Hong Bin Zhang

COLOMBIA

Leonel Estrada
Sandra Maria Monsalve

CZECH REPUBLIC

Vlasta Cihakova

GREECE

Demetrios Economou

INDIA

Sushma Bahl

ITALY

Luciano Lepri

MEXICO

Diana Calvillo de Chapa
Argelia Castillo

SPAIN

Luisa Noriega Montiel
Blanca Garcia Vega

TURKEY

Asli Bicacki
Seba Ugurtan

USA

George Nelson Preston
Paul Lorenz
David Rubin

ARGENTINA

Minina Fernandez Navarro
Teresa Barile

BRAZIL

Livia Bucci
Ruy Sampaio

COLOMBIA

Leonel Estrada
Sandra Maria Monsalve

CZECH REPUBLIC

Vlasta Cihakova

GERMANY

Helmut Orpel

GREECE

Demetrios Economou

INDIA

Sushma Bahl

ITALY

Fortunato Orazio Signorello

MEXICO

Diana Calvillo de Chapa
Argelia Castillo

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Myrna Guerrero

SPAIN

Luisa Noriega Montiel
Maria Dolores Arroyo
Rafael Pons Aguilar

USA

Carmen Roxanne Robbin

ARGENTINA

Emilse Mandolesi de Bara
Alicia Beltramini Zubiri
Minina Fernandez Navarro
Teresa Barile

BRAZIL

Livia Bucci
Osmar Pisani

COLOMBIA

Leonel Estrada

CZECH REPUBLIC

Vlasta Cihakova

FINLAND

Tristan Trefoil

GREECE

Demetrios Economou

INDIA

Sushma Bahl

ITALY

Luciano Lepri

MEXICO

Diana Calvillo de Chapa
Argelia Castillo

SPAIN

Pilar Segura Abadìa
Ricardo Cristobal de Miguel
Blanca Garcia Vega

SWEDEN

Mickaella Himmelstrom

USA

George Nelson Preston
James Campbell

ARGENTINA

Teresa barile
Minina Fernandez Navarro
Celia Aiziczon de Franco
Delcis Mèndez Cherey
Artemio Rodriguez
Rafael Sendra

AUSTRALIA

Martina Matussek

BRAZIL

Livia Bucci
Ruy Sampaio

BULGARY

Boris Danailov

CANADA

Bruce Barber

COLOMBIA

Leonel Estrada

CZECH REPUBLIC

Vlasta Cihakova

FINLAND

Tristan Trefoil

GERMANY

Andreas Krock

GREECE

Demetrios Economou

INDIA

Sushma Bahl

ITALY

Luciano Lepri
Luigi Franco Malizia
Francesca Romana Rossi
Teresa Tricari Ilardo

PERÙ

Jorge Bernuy Guerrero
Fernando Castro

MEXICO

Argelia Castillo
Patricia Florez Dominguez
Gualupe Lozano M.
Diana Calvillo de Chapa

SLOVENIA

Nina Pirnat-Spazlic’

SOUTH KOREA

Jay Moh

SPAIN

Ricardo Cristobal de Miguel
Blanca Garcia Vega

SWEDEN

Mickaella Himmelstrom

URUGUAY

Nelson Di Maggio

USA

James Campbell
Howard Ellington
Jorge Guillermo
Thomas Galdy
Harriet Zinnes
Julian Zugazagoitia

ARGENTINA

Minina Fernandez Navarro
Artemio Rodriguez

AUSTRALIA

Anthony Bond

AUSTRIA

Jana Wisniewsky
Harry Jeschognig

CANADA

Bruce Barber

COLOMBIA

Leonel Estrada
Fernando Nelson Castillo Baquero
Dario Ruiz
Adriana Salazar
Miguel Gonzalez

CZECH REPUBLIC

Vlasta Cihakova

CROATIA

Vladimir Malekovic’

ENGLAND

Monica Bohm Duchen

GERMANY

Andreas Krock
Klaus Groh

ITALY

Luciano Lepri
Francesca Romana Rossi

MEXICO

Argelia Castillo
Angelo Pantaleoni

SPAIN

Blanca Garcia Vega
Ricardo Cristobal de Miguel
Angel Orensanz
Alonso Rodrigo

SOUTH KOREA

Jay Moh
Jay Lee Young

USA

Carol Damian
Jorge Guillermo
Thomas Galdy
Stanley Moss
William Liam Nelson
George Preston Nelson
Carmen Roxanne Robbin
Raymond Steiner
David Stone

VENEZUELA

Luis Miguel Rodriguez
Elida Salazar

ARGENTINA

Alonso Rodrigo

ENGLAND

Bian Muller

GERMANY

Raimar Stange
Klaus Groh

GREECE

Theodoros Sopyropoulus

IRELAND

Bruce Arnold

ITALY

Teodolinda Coltellaro
Francesca Rossi
Fortunato Signorello
Max Siedel
Luciano Lepri

MALTA

Adrian Bartolo

MEXICO

Matty Roca
Elena Brown Ghinis

NEW ZELAND

Allan Smith

PORTUGAL

Bernardo Pinto de Almeida

SPAIN

Blanca Garcia Vega
Rosa Martinez De Lahidalga

SOUTH KOREA

Jay Moh
Jay Lee Young

SWEDEN

Beck Ingamaj

USA

Babette Bohn
Raymond J. Steiner
Thomas Galdy
Carmen Roxanne Robbin

VENEZUELA

Elida Salazar

ARGENTINA

Faccaro Rosa Julia
Whitelow Gullermo
Ravera Rosa Maria

ENGLAND

Reichardt Jasia

FRANCE

Boussard Bauguil Christine
Chazaud Pierre

GERMANY

Goodrow Gerard
Bohnen Uli

JAPAN

Noi Sawaragi

SPAIN

Julian Immaculada
Teresa Ortega Coca
Blasco Carrascosa Juan Angél

USA

Baal Teshuva Jacob
Damianovic Maia