Awarded Artists 2017

International Award “Lorenzo il Magnifico”

Painting


 

1st Prize – Zhang Chun Hua (China)

2nd Prize – Alegria Polit (Ecuador/Switzerland)

3rd Prize – Eva Van Diepen – evadi (Netherlands)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Merna Liddawi (UK/Jordan)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Colleen Ngwarraye Morton (Australia)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Nettan Morén (Sweden)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Wang Erjian (China)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Zhu Mingtao (China)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Myriam Schryve (United Arab Emirates/France)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Roger L. Colombani Nectoux (France)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Franco Santini (Italy)

 

Sculpture


 

1st Prize – Louise Giblin (UK)

2nd Prize – Neeraj Gupta (India)

3rd Prize – Jiří Netík (Czech Republic)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Roxana Castro (El Salvador)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Michał Jackowski (Poland)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Patrizia Murazzano (Italy)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Antonio Saluzzi (Italy)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Feromontana (Austria)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Melinda Garcia (Brazil)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Nitzan Avidor (Israel)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Pedro E. Arieu (Argentina)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Ozlem Baser (Turkey)

Installation


 

1st Prize – Tim Guider (Australia)

2nd Prize – Dante Dentoni (Argentina)

3rd Prize – Carla Fatio (Brazil)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Richard-Viktor Sainsily Cayol (Guadalupe/France)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Kyria Oliveira (Brazil)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Patricia Miani (Argentina)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Sonia Cunliffe (Perù)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Marco Guglielmi – ReImmortal (Italy)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Proyecto Quarta Dimensione (Argentina/San Marino)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Zhou Song (China)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Theo Lenartz (Netherlands)

Mixed Media


 

1st Prize– Marcio Decker (USA/Brazil)

2nd Prize – Gabriel Petribú (Brazil/Italy)

3rd Prize – Judith Klein (Hungary/Brazil)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Zhang Yanzi (China)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Ai Song (China)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Laskao (Argentina)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Natalia Ohar (Ukraine)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Aino (Germany)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Xu Lishou (China)

Photography


 

1st Prize – Lissette Solorzano (Cuba)

2nd Prize – Pinar Ervardar (Turkey)

3rd Prize – Yuval Tebol (Israel)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Viviane D’Avilla (Brazil)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Salvatore Laurenzana (Italy)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Horia Manolache (Romania)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Eli Dijkers (Netherlands)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Carol Routenaer (Spain)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Carol Brown (UK/USA)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Andrea Faggian (Italy)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Jacob Surland (Denmark)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Marlene Luce Tremblay (Canada)

Digital Art


 

1st Prize – Miriam Durango (Spain)

2nd Prize – Karin Monschauer (Luxembourg)

3rd Prize – Yasmina Barbet (France)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Michele Milan (Brazil)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Platux (Germany)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Ingrid Coerlin (South Africa)

Video Art


 

1st Prize – Che Jianquan (China)

2nd Prize – Jin Joo Ma (South Corea)

3rd Prize – Keith Chidzey (Australia)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Aniello Ertico (Italy)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Angela Marchionni (Italy)

5th Prize – Timelin (Taiwan)

Drawing, Calligraphy and Print


 

1st Prize – Rafael Penroz Vicencio (Mexico)

2nd Prize – Nasr Warour (Syria)

3rd Prize – Yao Jianwei (China)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Jianfu Lyu (China)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – José Palao (Spain)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Ilse Noor (Malaysia)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Li Wang (China)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Jiang Guangyu (China)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Marcus Chan (Canada)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Julie Alegre (France/Spain)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Alina Aldea (Romania)

Ceramics


 

1st Prize – Maria Cioata (Romania)

2nd Prize – Sun Xiaochen (China)

3rd Prize – Sebnem Akyildiz (Turkey)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Chen Zhuo (China)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Dai Yuxiang (China)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Mauro Paolini (Italy)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – David Leonid Cioata (Romania)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Nisio Lopergolo (Italy)

Textile Art & Faber Art


 

1st Prize – Nelleke Hulsen (Netherlands)

2nd Prize – Marija Gradečak (Croatia)

3rd Prize – Els Binnendijk (Netherlands)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Ditte Norström (Sweden)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Egle Genes Grunfeld (Brazil/Israel)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Kristianne Molina (USA)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Ruxandra Sibil Mermeze (Romania)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Youri Visser-Benazeraf (France)

Jewellery Art


 

1st Prize – Nur (Armenia)

2nd Prize – María Echeverri (Honduras)

3rd Prize – Farish Alborzkouh (Iran)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Lara Campiglia (Uruguay)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Ingresso Artisti (Italy)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Zhang Muzi (China)

4th Prize (ex aequo) – Antonella Rubertone (Italy)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Chala – Çağla Tanyolaç (Turkey)

5th Prize (ex aequo) – Tang Grace (China)

Special Mention


 

SPECIAL MENTION OF THE JURY

Ismet Tatar (Cyprus)

Syrian Artists: Helen Abbas, Haitham Al Hamad, Nasr Warour

 

SPECIAL MENTION OF THE PRESIDENT

Zhu Yaokui (China)

Michal Jackowski (Polonia)

Andrea Prandi (Italy)

Ann Lund Wahlberg (Denmark)

Performance


 

1st Prize – Giovanni Vetere (Italy)

2nd Prize – Nadia Kibout (France/Italy/Algeria)

3rd Prize – Noemi Lorenzo Pérez (Spain)

4th Prize – Electros (Italy)

5th Prize – Trame a Pois (Italy)